The Aston Fields Middle School Staff

Headteacher

Mrs A Hales

 

Deputy Headteacher/Specialist Leader of Education

Mrs J Birrell

 

Deputy Headteacher/Specialist Leader of Education

Mr G Hall

 

Assistant Headteacher  

Mrs H Mynott

 

Associate Assistant Headteacher 

Mr J Brooks

 

Associate Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs L Wildsmith

 

Directors of Year Group Teams

Miss A Nowak Director of Year Group 5
Mrs L Wildsmith Director of Year Group 6
Miss R Bratton Director of Year Group 7
Ms M Philip (SLE) Director of Year Group 8

Directors of Subject Teams

Mrs H Weston Mathematics/Y6
Mr N Bennison Mathematics/Y6
Mrs J Birrell (SLE) English/Inclusion/Intervention Manager/Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Specialist Leader of Education 
Mrs C Macdonald English/Lead Teacher for Reading/Y6
Mrs E Lovett English/Lead Teacher for Writing/Y5
Miss K McNamara Science/Y7
Mrs S Sneddon Lead Teacher for KS2 Science/Y6
Mr J Pavlovs IT & Computing/Y8
Mrs S Duerden Art/Y8
Miss R Bratton Design and Technology
Mrs A Taylor Geography/Y7
Mr G Hall (SLE) Music//Behaviour/ECTs/Deputy Safeguarding Lead/Specialist Leader of Education
Ms M Philip (SLE) RE and PSHE/Y8/Lead Teacher for Character Education/Wellbeing Mentors/Specialist Leader of Education 
Mr R Molesworth (SLE) PE/Sports and School Games Organiser/Peer Mentors/Specialist Leader of Education/Y6
Miss C Ward SENDCo/Y5 
Mrs R Winch Deputy SENDCo/Y8
Mr J Brooks History/Lead Teacher for Disadvantaged Pupils including Pupils with SEND, LAC & PLAC Pupils/Peer Mentors
Mr C Delaney Modern Foreign Languages/Y7

Form Teachers

Mrs F Hooper/Mrs E Lovett 5HL
Mrs M Davidson/Miss A Bryan 5DB
Mrs N Loxley 5NL
Mrs D Goulder/Mrs L Lacey 5GL
Mrs G Eno/Mrs K Mitchell 5EM
Mrs S Sneddon/Mr R Molesworth 6SS
Mrs R Wilbrooke 6RW
Mrs C Macdonald 6CM
Mrs H Weston/Miss C Ward 6WW
Mr N Bennison 6NB
Mrs J Campbell 7JC
Mrs A Taylor/Miss K McNamara 7TM
Mr C Delaney 7CD
Mrs H A Weston 7HW
Mrs A Claydon 7AC
Mrs J Collins 8JC
Mr L Garwood 8LG
Mr J Pavlovs/Mrs S Duerden 8PD
Mrs V Hopton 8VH
Mrs R Winch/Ms Jasper 8JW

Additional Teaching Staff

Mrs J Spencer  
Mrs J Williamson   

Teaching Assistants

Mrs A Griffin Lead TA Maths/Breakfast Club
Mrs M Hayer Nurture Club (Lunchtimes)
Mrs S Marsh  
Mrs S McCallum  
Mrs A Saunders  
Ms M Pearce  Breakfast Club
Mrs C Bruton  
Mrs R James  
Mrs E Matsuo  
Mrs K Reed  
Miss B Brookes  
Mrs S Davies  
Mrs L A Atkinson  
Mrs L Rowe  
Miss L Roberts  
Mr L North  

Non-Teaching Staff

Miss T Franklin School Secretary
Mrs J Pearson (SLE) School Business Manager/Specialist Leader of Education for School Business Management
Mrs S Fiumefreddo Finance Administrator
Mrs E Jones Communications Manager 
Mr I Pearson Site Manager
Mr S Hughes Assistant Caretaker
Mrs G Hooper-Tilsley Learning Mentor
Mrs J Tomlinson Learning Mentor
Mrs E Thompson IT Manager
Mrs M Stacey Attendance Officer
Mrs S Hedges SEND Administrator/Clerical
Mrs V Baylis Reception/Clerical
Miss J Lambert Reception/Finance/Attendance
Miss N Williams Librarian
Mrs K McCallum Science Technician
Mrs H Anderson DT Technician
Mrs T Cormack Music Administrator

Lunctime Supervisors

Mrs A Sanders Miss C Spence
Mrs L Rowe Mr S Woodward
   

School Catering Contractors:
Shire Services

Ms L Layton Assistant Cook
Mrs R Memi Kitchen Manager
Mrs H Grace Kitchen Assistant
Ms S Banner  Kitchen Assistant
Ms G Hurley Kitchen Assistant
School Cleaners are provided by ''Webb Support Services Limited'